Privacy policy and cookies

Company info:

Disko by Zuza
Zuzanna Jeske
20 Gracedale rd SW16 6SW London, United Kingdom


The company Register number :
This Privacy Statement governs Personal Information we collect from our customers and online users.

  1. “Personal Information” means information that identifies person, such as name, address, telephone number and email address.
  2. We use your Personal Information to deliver the services and support or carry out the transactions you have requested;
  3. We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.
  4. Personal Information collected may be stored and processed in accordance to Data Protection Act 1998 (UK).
  5. We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our site, register on the site, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site.
We may collect your Personal Information:

  • name;
  • address;
  • e-mail address;
  • telephone number;

How We use Cookies

Our websites use “cookies” to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalize your online experience. We use cookies to store your preferences and other information on your computer in order to save you time by eliminating the need to enter the same information repeatedly.

A cookie is a piece of text that is placed on your computer’s hard drive. Depending on the settings you have selected, your browser adds the text to your device as a small file. Many browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies as you prefer. The Help portion of your web browser, most likely found on the toolbar, typically tells you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether.

Cookies allow you to take advantage of some essential features, including allowing you to save a Shopping Cart and remembering items in your Shopping Cart between visits. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use other interactive features of websites and services that depend on cookies.

INSTAGRAM

NEWSLETTER